Double-Digit Revenue Growth Driven by Strategic Initiatives Across Industrial and Advanced Solutions
Focused on Driving Margin Expansion
MARLBOROUGH, Mass., Nov. 03, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- IPG Photonics Corporation (NASDAQ: IPGP) today reported financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026.
| Tři měsíce končící 30. září | Devět měsíců končících 30. září | |||||||||||||||||||||
| (v milionech, kromě údajů na akcii a procent) | 2026 | 2025 | Změna | 2026 | 2025 | Změna | ||||||||||||||||
| Příjmy | $ | 287.5 | $ | 250.8 | 15 | % | $ | 831.6 | $ | 729.3 | 14 | % | ||||||||||
| Hrubá marže | 40.7 | % | 39.5 | % | 39.6 | % | 38.7 | % | ||||||||||||||
| Provozní výnosy | $ | 20.8 | $ | 7.9 | NV | $ | 17.6 | $ | 9.8 | NV | ||||||||||||
| Provozní marže | 7.2 | % | 3.1 | % | 2.1 | % | 1.3 | % | ||||||||||||||
| Čistý příjem | $ | 20.3 | $ | 7.5 | 171 | % | $ | 27.1 | $ | 17.8 | 52 | % | ||||||||||
| Zisk na zředěnou akcii | $ | 0.47 | $ | 0.18 | 161 | % | $ | 0.63 | $ | 0.42 | 50 | % | ||||||||||
| Ukazatele mimo rámec GAAP* | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Upravená hrubá marže | 41.0 | % | 39.8 | % | 39.9 | % | 39.2 | % | ||||||||||||||
| Upravená EBITDA | $ | 51.5 | $ | 37.0 | 39 | % | $ | 135.2 | $ | 101.2 | 34 | % | ||||||||||
| Upravený zisk na jednu akcii po zředění | $ | 0.61 | $ | 0.35 | 74 | % | $ | 1.49 | $ | 0.96 | 55 | % | ||||||||||
*Upravená hrubá marže, upravená EBITDA a upravený zisk na akcii po zředění zahrnují úpravy podle ne-GAAP. Srovnání ukazatelů podle GAAP a ne-GAAP je uvedeno v této tiskové zprávě o hospodaření.
NV - nemá význam.
Management Comments
“We delivered our fourth consecutive quarter of double-digit year-over-year revenue growth, with revenue above the midpoint of our guidance,” said Dr. Mark Gitin, Chief Executive Officer of IPG Photonics. “Our performance reflects the strength of our technology, disciplined execution, and continued progress in expanding our presence in attractive, higher-growth markets. Strong demand for our differentiated welding and additive manufacturing solutions drove growth in Industrial Solutions while disciplined execution of our key strategic initiatives across defense and semiconductor markets led to strong growth in Advanced Solutions. Additionally, I anticipate that our acquisition of Lumibird Medical, which is expected to close in the fourth quarter, will further strengthen our reach, accelerate growth across medical markets, and increase revenue in Advanced Solutions.”
Nejdůležitější finanční informace
| Tři měsíce končící 30. září | Devět měsíců končících 30. září | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | Změna | 2026 | 2025 | Změna | ||||||||||||
| Prodej podle oblasti použití | |||||||||||||||||
| Průmyslová řešení | $ | 239,548 | $ | 214,697 | 12 | % | $ | 704,181 | $ | 607,593 | 16 | % | |||||
| Pokročilá řešení | 47,952 | 36,095 | 33 | % | 127,396 | 121,713 | 5 | % | |||||||||
| Celkem | $ | 287,500 | $ | 250,792 | 15 | % | $ | 831,577 | $ | 729,306 | 14 | % | |||||
Third quarter revenue of $288 million increased 15% year over year, driven by 12% growth in Industrial Solutions and 33% growth in Advanced Solutions. Changes in foreign exchange rates increased revenue by approximately 1%. Industrial Solutions sales, accounting for 83% of total revenue, were driven by strong performance in welding and additive manufacturing applications. Advanced Solutions sales improved, driven by higher sales in semiconductor and defense applications. Emerging growth products accounted for 52% of total revenue, down from 58% in the prior quarter due to product mix. By region, sales increased 14% in Asia and 33% in North America and decreased 1% in Europe on a year-over-year basis.
GAAP gross margin of 40.7% and adjusted gross margin of 41.0% increased year over year, driven by lower product costs and $5.0 million in net tariff refunds recorded in the period, partially offset by lower fixed cost absorption. Net income was $20 million, or $0.47 per diluted share, and adjusted EBITDA was $52 million and adjusted earnings per diluted share (EPS) was $0.61 in the third quarter. During the third quarter, IPG generated $46 million in cash flow from operations and spent $17 million on capital expenditures.
Výhled hospodaření a finanční výhled
“Our third quarter book-to-bill was approximately one as we continued to see improved industrial demand and executed on our strategic growth initiatives, driving adoption for our differentiated laser and photonics solutions that deliver measurable value to customers. As we move forward, we remain focused on driving profitable growth through innovation, technology differentiation, and operational excellence across our portfolio,” concluded Dr. Gitin.
For the fourth quarter of 2026, IPG expects revenue of $265 million to $295 million, adjusted gross margin between 37.0% and 40.0% and adjusted operating expenses of $91 million to $94 million. IPG anticipates delivering adjusted earnings per diluted share in the range of $0.30 to $0.60 and adjusted EBITDA in the range of $33 million to $50 million. The guidance assumes no contribution from the acquisition of Lumibird Medical.
As discussed in more detail in the "Safe Harbor" passage of this news release, actual results may differ from this guidance due to various factors including, but not limited to, trade policy changes and trade restrictions, product demand, order cancellations and delays, competition, tariffs and retaliatory tariffs, currency fluctuations and general economic conditions. The current uncertainty related to the trade environment and tariff policies increases the risks to the outlook that we have provided. This guidance is based upon current market conditions and expectations and is subject to the risks outlined in the Company's reports filed with the SEC and assumes exchange rates relative to the U.S. dollar of euro 0.88, Japanese yen 157 and Chinese yuan 6.74, respectively.
Doplňující finanční informace
Additional supplemental financial information is provided in the unaudited Financial Data Workbook and Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Call Presentation available on the investor relations section of the Company's website at investor.ipgphotonics.com.
Připomenutí konferenčního hovoru
The Company will hold a conference call today, November 3, 2026 at 10:00 am ET. To access the call, please dial 877-407-6184 in the US or 201-389-0877 internationally. A live webcast of the call will also be available and archived on the investor relations section of the Company's website at investor.ipgphotonics.com.
Kontakt
Eugene Fedotoff
Vrchní ředitel pro vztahy s investory
IPG Photonics Corporation
508-597-4713
efedotoff@ipgphotonics.com
O společnosti IPG Photonics Corporation
Innovation is at the heart of IPG Photonics. As a global leader in laser technology, we apply light to transform the world. From manufacturing to medical and beyond, our breakthrough laser solutions power our customers’ success and expand what's possible. Discover more at www.ipgphotonics.com.
Safe Harbor Statement
Information and statements provided by IPG and its employees, including statements in this press release, that relate to future plans, events or performance are forward-looking statements. These statements involve risks and uncertainties. Any statements in this press release that are not statements of historical fact are forward-looking statements, including those statements related to strength of our technology, disciplined execution, and continued progress in expanding our presence in attractive, higher-growth markets, the expected timing of the closing of our acquisition of Lumibird Medical and the expectation that the acquisition will increase revenue in Advanced Solutions and strengthen our reach and accelerate growth across medical markets, strategic growth initiatives, driving adoption for our differentiated laser and photonics solutions that deliver measurable value to customers, driving profitable growth through innovation, technology differentiation, and operational excellence across our portfolio, revenue, adjusted gross margin and adjusted operating expenses outlook, adjusted earnings per diluted share and adjusted EBITDA guidance, including the expected impact of tariffs, and the impact of the U.S. dollar on our guidance for the fourth quarter of 2026. Factors that could cause actual results to differ materially include risks and uncertainties, including risks associated with the strength or weakness of business conditions in industries and geographic markets that IPG serves, particularly the effect of downturns in the markets IPG serves; uncertainties and adverse changes in the general economic conditions of markets; inability to manage risks associated with international customers and operations; changes in trade controls and tariff policies; IPG's ability to penetrate new applications for fiber lasers and increase market share; the rate of acceptance and penetration of IPG's products; foreign currency fluctuations; high levels of fixed costs from IPG's vertical integration; the appropriateness of IPG's manufacturing capacity for the level of demand; competitive factors, including declining average selling prices; the effect of acquisitions and investments; inventory write-downs; asset impairment charges; intellectual property infringement claims and litigation; interruption in supply of key components; manufacturing risks; government regulations and trade sanctions; and other risks identified in IPG's SEC filings. Readers are encouraged to refer to the risk factors described in IPG's Annual Report on Form 10-K (filed with the SEC for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025), IPG's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (filed with the SEC for the quarter ended June 30, 2026), and other reports filed with the SEC, as applicable. Actual results, events and performance may differ materially. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on the forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date hereof. IPG undertakes no obligation to update the forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances after the date hereof or to reflect the occurrence of unanticipated events, except as required by law.
| IPG PHOTONICS CORPORATION CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS (UNAUDITED) |
|||||||||||||
| Tři měsíce končící 30. září | Devět měsíců končících 30. září | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||
| (V tisících, kromě údajů na akcii) | |||||||||||||
| Čisté tržby | $ | 287,500 | $ | 250,792 | $ | 831,577 | $ | 729,306 | |||||
| Náklady na prodej | 170,446 | 151,787 | 502,500 | 446,916 | |||||||||
| Hrubý zisk | 117,054 | 99,005 | 329,077 | 282,390 | |||||||||
| Provozní výdaje: | |||||||||||||
| Prodej a marketing | 23,934 | 23,771 | 72,286 | 73,753 | |||||||||
| Výzkum a vývoj | 31,335 | 30,358 | 95,648 | 88,631 | |||||||||
| Obecné a administrativní činnosti | 37,502 | 35,092 | 110,139 | 102,782 | |||||||||
| Řešení soudních sporů | - | - | 13,334 | - | |||||||||
| Odpisy z důvodu snížení hodnoty | 231 | - | 17,805 | - | |||||||||
| Náklady na restrukturalizaci | - | 425 | - | 425 | |||||||||
| Kurzová ztráta | 3,275 | 1,504 | 2,293 | 7,013 | |||||||||
| Provozní náklady celkem | 96,277 | 91,150 | 311,505 | 272,604 | |||||||||
| Provozní výnosy | 20,777 | 7,855 | 17,572 | 9,786 | |||||||||
| Ostatní příjmy, netto: | |||||||||||||
| Úrokové výnosy, netto | 7,688 | 7,283 | 21,720 | 22,728 | |||||||||
| Other (expense) income, net | (50 | ) | 516 | 2,683 | 2,026 | ||||||||
| Ostatní příjmy celkem | 7,638 | 7,799 | 24,403 | 24,754 | |||||||||
| Zisk před zdaněním | 28,415 | 15,654 | 41,975 | 34,540 | |||||||||
| Rezerva na daň z příjmů | 8,142 | 8,191 | 14,876 | 16,714 | |||||||||
| Čistý příjem | $ | 20,273 | $ | 7,463 | $ | 27,099 | $ | 17,826 | |||||
| Čistý zisk na jednu kmenovou akcii: | |||||||||||||
| Základní | $ | 0.48 | $ | 0.18 | $ | 0.64 | $ | 0.42 | |||||
| Zředěný | $ | 0.47 | $ | 0.18 | $ | 0.63 | $ | 0.42 | |||||
| Vážený průměr kmenových akcií v oběhu: | |||||||||||||
| Základní | 42,531 | 42,199 | 42,416 | 42,427 | |||||||||
| Zředěný | 42,840 | 42,556 | 42,904 | 42,659 | |||||||||
| IPG PHOTONICS CORPORATION CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (UNAUDITED) |
||||||||
| 30. září, | 31. prosince, | |||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | |||||||
| (In thousands, except share data) | ||||||||
| AKTIVA | ||||||||
| Oběžná aktiva: | ||||||||
| Peníze a peněžní ekvivalenty | $ | 710,688 | $ | 403,790 | ||||
| Krátkodobé investice | 215,304 | 435,538 | ||||||
| Pohledávky, netto | 191,150 | 181,734 | ||||||
| Zásoby | 337,890 | 313,416 | ||||||
| Zálohy daně z příjmů | 33,145 | 43,196 | ||||||
| Náklady příštích období a ostatní oběžná aktiva | 54,460 | 45,766 | ||||||
| Oběžná aktiva celkem | 1,542,637 | 1,423,440 | ||||||
| Dlouhodobé investice | - | 76,533 | ||||||
| Odložená daň z příjmů, netto | 122,235 | 123,889 | ||||||
| Dobročinnost | 70,281 | 71,735 | ||||||
| Nehmotný majetek, netto | 42,777 | 49,933 | ||||||
| Pozemky, budovy a zařízení, netto | 648,326 | 637,516 | ||||||
| Ostatní aktiva | 45,787 | 41,234 | ||||||
| Aktiva celkem | $ | 2,472,043 | $ | 2,424,280 | ||||
| ZÁVAZKY A VLASTNÍ KAPITÁL | ||||||||
| Krátkodobé závazky: | ||||||||
| Závazky | $ | 48,782 | $ | 39,288 | ||||
| Výdaje příštích období a ostatní krátkodobé závazky | 204,874 | 184,849 | ||||||
| Splatné daně z příjmů | 3,858 | 9,900 | ||||||
| Krátkodobé závazky celkem | 257,514 | 234,037 | ||||||
| Ostatní dlouhodobé závazky a odložená daň z příjmů | 59,581 | 62,113 | ||||||
| Závazky celkem | 317,095 | 296,150 | ||||||
| Závazky a nepředvídané události | ||||||||
| Vlastní kapitál: | ||||||||
| Common stock, $0.0001 par value, 175,000,000 shares authorized; 57,380,668 and 42,508,140 shares issued and outstanding, respectively, at September 30, 2026; 56,964,939 and 42,127,067 shares issued and outstanding, respectively, at December 31, 2025. |
6 | 6 | ||||||
| Treasury stock, at cost, 14,872,528 and 14,837,872 shares held at September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively. |
(1,558,277 | ) | (1,555,629 | ) | ||||
| Dodatečný splacený kapitál | 1,097,673 | 1,077,172 | ||||||
| Nerozdělený zisk | 2,672,063 | 2,644,964 | ||||||
| Kumulovaná ostatní úplná ztráta | (56,517 | ) | (38,383 | ) | ||||
| Celkový vlastní kapitál | 2,154,948 | 2,128,130 | ||||||
| Celkové závazky a vlastní kapitál | $ | 2,472,043 | $ | 2,424,280 | ||||
| IPG PHOTONICS CORPORATION CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS (UNAUDITED) |
||||||||
| Devět měsíců končících 30. září | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | |||||||
| (v tisících) | ||||||||
| Peněžní toky z provozní činnosti: | ||||||||
| Čistý příjem | $ | 27,099 | $ | 17,826 | ||||
| Úpravy pro sladění čistého zisku s čistými peněžními prostředky z provozní činnosti: | ||||||||
| Odpisy a amortizace | 47,377 | 46,799 | ||||||
| Odpisy z důvodu snížení hodnoty | 17,805 | - | ||||||
| Rezervy na zásoby, záruky a nedobytné pohledávky | 33,594 | 31,766 | ||||||
| Ostatní | 25,081 | 21,119 | ||||||
| Changes in assets and liabilities that provided (used) cash: | ||||||||
| Pohledávky a závazky | 1,535 | 18,787 | ||||||
| Zásoby | (60,189 | ) | (52,005 | ) | ||||
| Ostatní | (13,771 | ) | (37,757 | ) | ||||
| Čisté peněžní prostředky z provozní činnosti | 78,531 | 46,535 | ||||||
| Peněžní toky z investiční činnosti: | ||||||||
| Nákupy a zálohy na pozemky, budovy a zařízení | (54,437 | ) | (60,907 | ) | ||||
| Výnosy z prodeje pozemků, budov a zařízení | 2,204 | 605 | ||||||
| Nákupy investičních aktiv | (360,732 | ) | (866,402 | ) | ||||
| Purchases of equity investment | (8,000 | ) | - | |||||
| Výnosy ze splatnosti investic | 663,124 | 633,731 | ||||||
| Záloha přijatá od kupujícího za aktiva určená k prodeji | 2,000 | - | ||||||
| Ostatní | 111 | 69 | ||||||
| Čisté peněžní prostředky získané (použité) z investiční činnosti | 244,270 | (292,904 | ) | |||||
| Peněžní toky z finanční činnosti: | ||||||||
| Payments for taxes related to net share settlement of equity awards less proceeds from issuance of common stock under employee stock option and purchase plans |
(11,053 | ) | (4,316 | ) | ||||
| Nákup vlastních akcií po odečtení spotřební daně, v pořizovací ceně | (2,648 | ) | (46,603 | ) | ||||
| Čisté peněžní prostředky použité na finanční činnost | (13,701 | ) | (50,919 | ) | ||||
| Vliv změn směnných kurzů na peněžní prostředky, peněžní ekvivalenty a peněžní prostředky určené k prodeji | (1,727 | ) | 23,274 | |||||
| Net increase (decrease) in cash, cash equivalents and cash held for sale | 307,373 | (274,014 | ) | |||||
| Peníze a peněžní ekvivalenty - počátek období | 403,790 | 620,040 | ||||||
| Hotovost, peněžní ekvivalenty a peněžní prostředky určené k prodeji — ke konci období | $ | 711,163 | $ | 346,026 | ||||
| Doplňkové informace o peněžních tocích: | ||||||||
| Hotovost zaplacená na úroky | $ | 54 | $ | 136 | ||||
| Hotovostní platby na daně z příjmů, po odečtení vrácených částek | $ | 9,273 | $ | 44,258 | ||||
| IPG PHOTONICS CORPORATION DOPLŇKOVÝ PŘEHLED FINANČNÍCH UKAZATELŮ, KTERÉ NEJSOU V SOULADU S METODIKOU GAAP (NEAUDITOVANÉ) |
||||||||
Použití finančních informací neupravených podle GAAP
We refer to certain financial measures that are not recognized under United States generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”) and are provided as supplemental information to enhance understanding of the Company’s financial performance. Such non-GAAP financial measures should not be considered superior to, as a substitute for or alternative to, and should be considered in conjunction with, the GAAP financial measure presented by the Company. The following information provides the definition of adjusted gross profit, adjusted gross margin, adjusted operating expense and resultant adjusted operating income, EBITDA, adjusted EBITDA, adjusted net income, adjusted net earnings per share (EPS), and adjusted tax rate as presented, which are financial measures that are not calculated or presented in accordance with GAAP, and reconciliation to the most directly comparable financial measures calculated and presented in accordance with GAAP. The Company has provided adjusted gross profit, adjusted gross margin, adjusted operating expense and resultant adjusted operating income, EBITDA, adjusted EBITDA, adjusted net income, adjusted EPS, and an adjusted tax rate as supplemental information and in addition to the financial measures presented by the Company that are calculated and presented in accordance with GAAP.
We define adjusted gross profit as reported gross profit, adjusted for non-recurring, infrequent, or unusual charges, including acquisition and integration charges and amortization of acquisition-related intangibles.
Upravenou hrubou marži definujeme jako poměr upraveného hrubého zisku k celkovým tržbám.
We define adjusted operating expense and resultant adjusted operating income as reported operating expenses and resultant operating income, adjusted for non-recurring, infrequent, or unusual charges, including impairment charges, settlement and fees of litigation matters, restructuring charges, acquisition and integration charges, amortization of acquisition-related intangibles, foreign exchange gains/losses and gain/loss on disposal of assets/divestiture.
EBITDA definujeme jako čistý zisk zvýšený o úrokové náklady (výnosy), rezervu na daň z příjmů, odpisy a amortizaci.
We define adjusted EBITDA as EBITDA adjusted for non-recurring, infrequent, or unusual charges, and other adjustments that the Company believes appropriate, including stock-based compensation, restructuring charges, impairment charges, settlement and fees of litigation matters, acquisition and integration charges, foreign exchange gains/losses and gain/loss on disposal of assets/divestiture.
We define adjusted net income as reported net income, adjusted for non-recurring, infrequent, or unusual charges, and other adjustments that the Company believes appropriate, including impairment charges, settlement and fees of litigation matters, restructuring charges, amortization of acquisition-related intangibles, acquisition and integration charges, foreign exchange gains/losses and gain/loss on disposal of assets/divestiture, certain discrete tax items and non-GAAP income tax reconciling adjustments.
Upravený zisk na akcii definujeme jako upravený čistý zisk dělený váženým průměrem počtu akcií v oběhu po zředění.
Upravenou daňovou sazbu definujeme jako daňovou sazbu podle GAAP, upravenou o jednorázové daňové položky a čistý dopad úprav mimo GAAP.
Vedení společnosti se domnívá, že tyto ne-GAAP finanční ukazatele představují další nástroj pro hodnocení provozních výsledků v meziročním srovnání. Konkrétně tyto ne-GAAP finanční ukazatele poskytují vedení společnosti další prostředek k pochopení a hodnocení provozních výsledků a trendů v našem běžném podnikání tím, že vylučují určité nepeněžní výdaje a další položky, o nichž se vedení domnívá, že by jinak mohly zkomplikovat srovnání našeho běžného podnikání s předchozími obdobími, zastřít trendy v běžném provozu nebo omezit schopnost vedení vytvářet užitečné prognózy.
In addition, management understands that some investors and financial analysts find this information helpful in analyzing our financial and operational performance and comparing this performance to our peers and competitors. However, these non-GAAP financial measures have limitations as an analytical tool and are not intended to be an alternative to financial measures prepared in accordance with GAAP. In addition, it should be noted that these non-GAAP financial measures may be different from non-GAAP measures used by other companies. Management may, however, utilize other measures to illustrate performance in the future. Investors are encouraged to review the reconciliation of these non-GAAP measures to their most directly comparable GAAP financial measures. A reconciliation of our non-GAAP financial measures to their most directly comparable GAAP measures has been provided below. These non-GAAP measures exclude (i) amortization of acquisition-related intangibles, (ii) restructuring charges, (iii) acquisition and integration costs, (iv) impairment charges, (v) foreign exchange gains/losses, (vi) interest income, (vii) benefit (provision) from income taxes, (viii) depreciation, (ix) amortization, (x) stock-based compensation, (xi) gain/loss on disposal of assets/divestiture, (xii) settlement and fees of litigation matters, (xiii) certain discrete tax items, and (xiv) non-GAAP income tax reconciling adjustments.
Nepředložili jsme kvantitativní odsouhlasení výhledových údajů o upraveném zisku na akcii po zředění a upravené EBITDA podle ne-GAAP s jejich nejvíce srovnatelnými finančními ukazateli podle GAAP, protože nejsme schopni s přiměřenou jistotou odhadnout konečné načasování či výši určitých významných položek bez vynaložení nepřiměřeného úsilí. Důvodem je inherentní obtížnost předpovídání načasování a/nebo výše různých položek, které by měly dopad na upravený zisk na akcii po zředění a upravenou EBITDA. Patří sem položky, které dosud nenastaly, jsou mimo kontrolu Společnosti, nelze je rozumně předpovědět a/nebo u nichž by nedošlo k žádné významné úpravě či rozdílu. Ze stejných důvodů není Společnost schopna posoudit pravděpodobný význam těchto nedostupných informací.
Our non-GAAP tax provision for the fiscal third quarter of 2026 is 23%. The difference between our GAAP income tax provision and our non-GAAP income tax provision is presented as non-GAAP income tax reconciling adjustments.
| IPG PHOTONICS CORPORATION SUPPLEMENTAL SCHEDULE OF NON-GAAP MEASURES (UNAUDITED) |
||||||||||||||||
| Přepočet hrubého zisku na upravený hrubý zisk a upravenou hrubou marži | ||||||||||||||||
| Tři měsíce končící 30. září | Devět měsíců končících 30. září | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | |||||||||||||
| (v tisících, kromě procentních podílů) | ||||||||||||||||
| Hrubý zisk | $ | 117,054 | $ | 99,005 | $ | 329,077 | $ | 282,390 | ||||||||
| Hrubá marže | 40.7 | % | 39.5 | % | 39.6 | % | 38.7 | % | ||||||||
| Odpisy nehmotného majetku souvisejícího s akvizicí | 720 | 851 | 2,360 | 2,928 | ||||||||||||
| Náklady na akvizice a integraci | - | - | - | 482 | ||||||||||||
| Upravený hrubý zisk | $ | 117,774 | $ | 99,856 | $ | 331,437 | $ | 285,800 | ||||||||
| Upravená hrubá marže | 41.0 | % | 39.8 | % | 39.9 | % | 39.2 | % | ||||||||
Reconciliation of Operating Expenses to Adjusted Operating Expenses
| Tři měsíce končící 30. září | Devět měsíců končících 30. září | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | |||||||||
| (v tisících) | ||||||||||||
| Operating expenses | $ | 96,277 | $ | 91,150 | $ | 311,505 | $ | 272,604 | ||||
| Less: | ||||||||||||
| Odpisy nehmotného majetku souvisejícího s akvizicí | 1,231 | 1,551 | 3,701 | 4,570 | ||||||||
| Náklady na akvizice a integraci | 151 | 246 | 987 | 1,823 | ||||||||
| Odpisy z důvodu snížení hodnoty | 231 | - | 17,805 | - | ||||||||
| Náklady na restrukturalizaci | 149 | 425 | 500 | 425 | ||||||||
| Vyrovnání a poplatky v soudních sporech | - | - | 14,435 | - | ||||||||
| Kurzová ztráta | 3,275 | 1,504 | 2,293 | 7,013 | ||||||||
| Adjusted operating expenses | $ | 91,240 | $ | 87,424 | $ | 271,784 | $ | 258,773 | ||||
Reconciliation of Operating Income to Adjusted Operating Income
| Tři měsíce končící 30. září | Devět měsíců končících 30. září | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | |||||||||
| (v tisících) | ||||||||||||
| Provozní výnosy | $ | 20,777 | $ | 7,855 | $ | 17,572 | $ | 9,786 | ||||
| Odpisy nehmotného majetku souvisejícího s akvizicí | 1,951 | 2,402 | 6,061 | 7,498 | ||||||||
| Náklady na akvizice a integraci | 151 | 246 | 987 | 2,305 | ||||||||
| Odpisy z důvodu snížení hodnoty | 231 | - | 17,805 | - | ||||||||
| Náklady na restrukturalizaci | 149 | 425 | 500 | 425 | ||||||||
| Vyrovnání a poplatky v soudních sporech | - | - | 14,435 | - | ||||||||
| Kurzová ztráta | 3,275 | 1,504 | 2,293 | 7,013 | ||||||||
| Upravený provozní zisk | $ | 26,534 | $ | 12,432 | $ | 59,653 | $ | 27,027 | ||||
Převod čistého zisku na upravenou EBITDA
| Tři měsíce končící 30. září | Devět měsíců končících 30. září | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | |||||||||||||
| (v tisících) | ||||||||||||||||
| Čistý příjem | $ | 20,273 | $ | 7,463 | $ | 27,099 | $ | 17,826 | ||||||||
| Úrokové výnosy, netto | (7,688 | ) | (7,283 | ) | (21,720 | ) | (22,728 | ) | ||||||||
| Rezerva na daň z příjmů | 8,142 | 8,191 | 14,876 | 16,714 | ||||||||||||
| Odpisy | 12,986 | 12,392 | 38,447 | 36,120 | ||||||||||||
| Odpisy | 2,976 | 3,240 | 8,930 | 10,679 | ||||||||||||
| EBITDA | $ | 36,689 | $ | 24,003 | $ | 67,632 | $ | 58,611 | ||||||||
| Odpisy z důvodu snížení hodnoty | 231 | - | 17,805 | - | ||||||||||||
| Odměny v podobě akcií | 11,022 | 10,780 | 31,597 | 32,834 | ||||||||||||
| Náklady na restrukturalizaci | 149 | 425 | 500 | 425 | ||||||||||||
| Náklady na akvizice a integraci | 151 | 246 | 987 | 2,305 | ||||||||||||
| Vyrovnání a poplatky v soudních sporech | - | - | 14,435 | - | ||||||||||||
| Kurzová ztráta | 3,275 | 1,504 | 2,293 | 7,013 | ||||||||||||
| Upravená EBITDA | $ | 51,517 | $ | 36,958 | $ | 135,249 | $ | 101,188 | ||||||||
Srovnání čistého zisku podle GAAP a podle Non-GAAP a srovnání čistého zisku na akcii podle GAAP a podle Non-GAAP (zředěného)
| Tři měsíce končící 30. září | Devět měsíců končících 30. září | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | |||||||||||||
| (v tisících, s výjimkou údajů na akcii) | ||||||||||||||||
| Čistý příjem | $ | 20,273 | $ | 7,463 | $ | 27,099 | $ | 17,826 | ||||||||
| Odpisy z důvodu snížení hodnoty | 231 | - | 17,805 | - | ||||||||||||
| Odpisy nehmotného majetku souvisejícího s akvizicí | 1,951 | 2,402 | 6,061 | 7,498 | ||||||||||||
| Náklady na restrukturalizaci | 149 | 425 | 500 | 425 | ||||||||||||
| Náklady na akvizice a integraci | 151 | 246 | 987 | 2,305 | ||||||||||||
| Vyrovnání a poplatky v soudních sporech | - | - | 14,435 | - | ||||||||||||
| Kurzová ztráta | 3,275 | 1,504 | 2,293 | 7,013 | ||||||||||||
| Určité jednotlivé daňové položky | 949 | 3,414 | 84 | 8,303 | ||||||||||||
| Daňové dopady úprav mimo rámec GAAP | (711 | ) | (613 | ) | (5,337 | ) | (2,471 | ) | ||||||||
| Upravený čistý zisk | $ | 26,268 | $ | 14,841 | $ | 63,927 | $ | 40,899 | ||||||||
| Upravený čistý zisk na jednu akcii po zředění | $ | 0.61 | $ | 0.35 | $ | 1.49 | $ | 0.96 | ||||||||
| Vážený průměr počtu akcií v oběhu po zohlednění zředění | 42,840 | 42,556 | 42,904 | 42,659 | ||||||||||||
Převod efektivní daňové sazby podle GAAP na efektivní daňovou sazbu podle Non-GAAP
| Tři měsíce končící 30. září | Devět měsíců končících 30. září | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | |||||||||||||
| Daňová sazba | 29 | % | 52 | % | 35 | % | 48 | % | ||||||||
| Samostatné daňové položky | (3 | ) | % | (22 | ) | % | - | % | (24 | ) | % | |||||
| Čistý dopad úprav mimo rámec GAAP | (3 | ) | % | (3 | ) | % | (11 | ) | % | (3 | ) | % | ||||
| Upravená daňová sazba | 23 | % | 27 | % | 24 | % | 21 | % | ||||||||
Zdroj: IPG Photonics Corporation